Malaysia Online Tyres Store. Kedai Tayar Kereta Maya. Website works better with Mozilla Firefox and Google Chrome.

THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010 STATEMENT

The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (hereinafter referred to as “PDPA”), which regulates the processing of personal data in commercial transaction, applies to Nila Sagara Sdn Bhd [formerly known as Payroll Solutions Sdn Bhd] (the website operator) and/or mytayar.com (the website) (hereinafter referred to as “NSSB”, “our”, “us” or “we”). For the purpose of this written notice, the terms “personal data” and “processing” shall have the meaning prescribed in the PDPA.

1. This personal data notice serves to inform you that your personal data is being processed by or on behalf of NSSB.
2. The personal data processed by us may include your name, contact number, address, email address and any other information provided by you in any means prescribed in paragraph 3 of this notice.
3. We are processing your personal data, including any additional information you may subsequently provide, for the following purposes (“Purposes”):

- to enable us to discharge our contractual obligations;
- to enable the resolution of a concern or complaint;
- to create directories or databases whether for publication or not;
- to provide ongoing information about events and programs, training, our products and services to people that we believe interested in such event, programs, training, products and services;
- to consider applications for employment;
- to provide services;
- to research, develop and improve our events, programs, products and services;
- to respond to all your queries and emails; and
- for any other purpose that is incidental or ancillary or in furtherance to the above purposes.

4. Your personal data is and will be collected from various sources, including information you have provided us, information from third parties and information in the public domain.
5. You may access and request for correction of your personal data and to contact us with any enquiries or complaints in respect of your personal data as follows:

Designated Contact Person: Ridzuwan Ayeop
Mailing address: ridzuwan@mytayar.com
Telephone No.: +6010 77 82927

ISSUED BY: Nila Sagara Sdn Bhd [formerly known as Payroll Solutions Sdn Bhd]
DATED: 01 Oct 2014